Monroe County  »  14624  »  Courtright Ln  »  40 Courtright Ln

40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.200-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $6,325

Lot & Building Information for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,338
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 147
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624?

40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,800, the tax amount paid for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,515.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,515
Current property tax $6,325
Market value $237,800
Assessed value $237,800

Assessment History for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $174,200 $134,100 31.6035 $4,238 +2.02%
2024 $154,300 $128,100 32.43 $4,154 -9.54%
2023 $140,800 $128,100 35.85 $4,592 -9.22%
2022 $128,100 $128,100 39.49 $5,059 -1.45%
2021 $128,100 $128,100 40.07 $5,133 +12.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Courtright Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 0.86
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.22
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.55
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.62
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.19
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.55
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.36
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.47
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.60

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.29
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.55
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.36