31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 118.200-2-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/01/2008 |
| Sale price | $67,578 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,048 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,272 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 148 ft |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 148 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $223,000, the tax amount paid for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,047.
When was 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/01/2008 for $67,578.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,048 |
| Market value | $223,000 |
| Assessed value | $223,000 |
Assessment History for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167,800 | $129,200 | 31.6035 | $4,083 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $155,700 | $129,200 | 32.43 | $4,190 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $142,000 | $129,200 | 35.85 | $4,632 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $129,200 | $129,200 | 39.49 | $5,102 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $129,200 | $129,200 | 40.07 | $5,177 | +12.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 0.78 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.13 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.65 |
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.67 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.28 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.65 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.44 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.55 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 3.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 1.38 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.65 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.44 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.55 |
| Edison Career and Technology High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,233 | 3.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 31-33 Courtright Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35-37 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 2,272 | 12/10/2012 | $1 |
| 39-41 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 2,272 | 05/16/2008 | $1 |
| 18 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 1,607 | 04/27/2001 | $105,000 |
| 15 Monte Carlo Dr, Rochester | 1,582 | 04/18/2011 | $125,000 |
| 19 Monte Carlo Dr, Rochester | 1,111 | ||
| 877 Wegman Rd, Rochester | 1,280 | 10/23/2019 | $89,000 |
| 29 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 1,252 | ||
| 7 Monte Carlo Dr, Rochester | 1,204 | 05/28/2010 | $110,500 |
| 23 Monte Carlo Dr, Rochester | 1,111 | 06/19/2019 | |
| 5 Crest Hill Dr, Rochester | 1,129 | 05/28/2021 | $117,000 |
| 47-49 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 2,640 | 12/17/2003 | $150,000 |
| 886 Wegman Rd, Rochester | 1,803 | ||
| 880 Wegman Rd, Rochester | 1,820 | ||
| 11 Monte Carlo Dr, Rochester | 1,552 | 11/20/2018 | $143,500 |
| 3 Monte Carlo Dr, Rochester | 1,699 | ||
| 43-45 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 2,640 | 05/16/2008 | $1 |
| 14 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 1,134 | 12/18/2002 | $90,000 |
| 22 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 1,656 | 10/09/2018 | $131,999 |
| 865 Wegman Rd, Rochester | 1,050 | 01/08/2003 | $73,000 |
| 900 Wegman Rd, Rochester | 1,516 |