Monroe County  »  14624  »  Miramar Rd  »  321 Miramar Rd

321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Miramar Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.60-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

Current property tax $7,602

Lot & Building Information for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,810
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 180
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,500, the tax amount paid for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,169.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,170
Current property tax $7,602
Market value $258,500
Assessed value $258,500

Assessment History for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,000 $160,900 31.6035 $5,085 -2.55%
2024 $193,900 $160,900 32.43 $5,218 -9.54%
2023 $176,800 $160,900 35.85 $5,768 -9.22%
2022 $160,900 $160,900 39.49 $6,354 -1.45%
2021 $160,900 $160,900 40.07 $6,447 +10.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Miramar Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.49
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.89
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.91
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.48
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.38
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.49
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.91
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.36
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.67

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.34
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.49
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.91