Monroe County  »  14606  »  Nova Ln  »  15 Nova Ln

15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Nova Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.70-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/12/2002
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,271

Lot & Building Information for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,718
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 201
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,838.

When was 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 07/12/2002 for $115,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2002 $115,000
02/24/1999 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
02/24/1999 - D
02/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,839
Current property tax $6,271
Market value $216,400
Assessed value $216,400

Assessment History for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,000 $156,300 31.6035 $4,940 -2.55%
2024 $188,300 $156,300 32.43 $5,069 -9.54%
2023 $171,800 $156,300 35.85 $5,603 -9.22%
2022 $156,300 $156,300 39.49 $6,172 -1.45%
2021 $156,300 $156,300 40.07 $6,263 +10.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Nova Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.43
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.10
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.10
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.10
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.43
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.87
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.10
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.78
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.09

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.43
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.91
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.10
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.80