Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  1975 Buffalo Rd

1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.90-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/19/2007
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,806

Lot & Building Information for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 151 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 151
Depth 210
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,607,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2007 $680,000
04/10/1995 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed
04/10/1995 - D
08/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,806
Market value $1,607,600
Assessed value $1,607,600

Assessment History for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,118,200 $861,000 31.6035 $27,211 -2.55%
2024 $1,037,300 $861,000 32.43 $27,922 -9.54%
2023 $946,200 $861,000 35.85 $30,867 -9.22%
2022 $861,000 $861,000 39.49 $34,001 -1.45%
2021 $861,000 $861,000 40.07 $34,500 -3.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1975 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Juliane Dr, Rochester 1,366 07/30/2004 $99,000
1040 Wegman Rd, Rochester 07/30/2004 $125,000
73 Marway Cir, Rochester 11,675 12/02/2022 $3,300,000
2046 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 05/01/1998 $1
1030 Wegman Rd, Rochester 12/15/2000 $125,000
5 Juliane Dr, Rochester 1,539 02/26/2002 $95,000
36 Juliane Dr, Rochester 1,100 10/03/2016 $1
4 Juliane Dr, Rochester 2,050
1049 Wegman Rd, Rochester 24,326
2070 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 05/01/1998 $1
1010 Wegman Rd, Rochester 05/10/1998 $1