Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  1775 Buffalo Rd

1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.100-1-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/23/2023
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,045

Lot & Building Information for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 11,700
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.06
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 11,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $887,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2023 $770,000
04/14/2016 $420,000
04/13/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
04/14/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
04/13/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/28/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
01/27/2010 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Deed
07/07/2005 - D
07/11/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,045
Market value $887,400
Assessed value $887,400

Assessment History for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $790,400 $608,600 31.6035 $19,234 -2.55%
2024 $733,300 $608,600 32.43 $19,737 -9.54%
2023 $668,800 $608,600 35.85 $21,818 -9.22%
2022 $608,600 $608,600 39.49 $24,034 -1.45%
2021 $608,600 $608,600 40.07 $24,387 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1775 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Dawnhaven Dr, Rochester 1,824 05/31/2017 $133,000
18 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,075 02/16/1995 $75,659
30 Bermar Park, Rochester 12,060 09/23/2011 $540,000
40 Bermar Park, Rochester 10,000 04/02/2008 $425,000
50 Bermar Park, Rochester 29,076 06/10/2008 $1,200,000
390 Gatewood Ave, Rochester 1,440
23 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,866 08/02/2016 $127,500
8 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,414
21 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,086 03/15/2017 $99,000
20 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 2,384 04/10/2017