Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  1850 Buffalo Rd

1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.100-1-76.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/19/2010
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,646

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 19,360
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 4.53
Lot dimensions 350 ft X 360 ft
Frontage 350
Depth 360
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 19,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,412,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2010 $1,000,000
03/07/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
Deed
03/07/2010 - D
04/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,646
Market value $1,412,700
Assessed value $1,412,700

Assessment History for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,137,000 $875,500 31.6035 $27,669 -2.55%
2024 $1,054,800 $875,500 32.43 $28,392 -9.54%
2023 $962,100 $875,500 35.85 $31,387 -9.22%
2022 $875,500 $875,500 39.49 $34,573 -1.45%
2021 $875,500 $875,500 40.07 $35,081 +19.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1850 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,168 08/24/2007 $88,000
1830-1840 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,064 09/27/2023 $225,000
124 Rellim Blvd, Rochester 1,134 04/14/2021 $123,000
275 Miramar Rd, Rochester 1,218 08/26/2016 $89,900
254 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,152 05/22/2015 $75,000
9 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,102 10/24/2022 $128,000
13 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,296
15 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,120 11/06/2017 $108,900
17 Green Acre Ln, Rochester 1,939 04/13/2017 $100,000