Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  1675 Buffalo Rd

1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.100-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/22/2019
Sale price $550,400
Arm's length
Property tax $18,324

Lot & Building Information for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,926
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%

Other Property Data for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 16,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $579,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2019 $550,400

Title Documents for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,324
Market value $579,800
Assessed value $579,800

Assessment History for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $714,300 $550,000 31.6035 $17,382 -2.55%
2024 $662,700 $550,000 32.43 $17,837 -9.54%
2023 $604,400 $550,000 35.85 $19,718 -9.22%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 39.49 $21,720 -1.45%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 40.07 $22,039 +26.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1675 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Gatewood Ave, Rochester 1,218 08/13/2014 $69,000
617 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,344 01/06/2025 $185,000
605 Howard Rd, Rochester 2,025 09/07/2005 $130,000
595 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,596 08/04/2017 $114,900
137 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,152
161 Gatewood Ave, Rochester 1,292 10/06/2009 $71,000
1665 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 14,154 03/01/2024 $888,000
144 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,664 02/09/2005 $1
143 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,503
1530 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 6,155 05/24/2022 $1