Monroe County  »  14624  »  Normandale Dr  »  44 Normandale Dr

44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.110-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/16/2011
Sale price $89,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,234

Lot & Building Information for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 950
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 120
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1953 and has a total of 950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,600, the tax amount paid for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,233.

When was 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/08/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2011 $89,000
08/11/1995 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/16/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed
08/11/1995 - D
08/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,234
Market value $165,600
Assessed value $165,600

Assessment History for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,200 $104,100 31.6035 $3,290 -2.55%
2024 $125,400 $104,100 32.43 $3,376 -9.54%
2023 $114,400 $104,100 35.85 $3,732 -9.22%
2022 $104,100 $104,100 39.49 $4,111 -1.45%
2021 $104,100 $104,100 40.07 $4,171 +12.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Normandale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.27
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.94
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.94
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.26
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.27
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.80
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.26
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.84
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.09

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.27
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.88
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.26