Monroe County  »  14624  »  Marway Cir  »  21 Marway Cir

21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Marway Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.130-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Sale date 01/20/2015
Sale price $4,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $145,376

Lot & Building Information for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 49,666
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.32
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 9%

Other Property Data for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 49,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2015 $4,225,000

Title Documents for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2015 - D
01/20/2016 - R
Deed
10/26/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
10/26/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $145,376
Market value $4,600,000
Assessed value $4,600,000

Assessment History for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,675,300 $3,600,000 31.6035 $113,773 -2.55%
2024 $4,337,300 $3,600,000 32.43 $116,748 -20.23%
2023 $4,486,400 $4,082,600 35.85 $146,361 -9.22%
2022 $4,082,600 $4,082,600 39.49 $161,222 -1.45%
2021 $4,082,600 $4,082,600 40.07 $163,590 +56.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 21 Marway Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,242 09/28/2009 $102,500
85 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,961 10/08/2020 $157,000
75 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,765 06/16/2006 $107,500
62 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,104
43 Marway Cir, Rochester 5,000 09/15/2014 $300,000
644 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,520 04/24/1998 $71,400
61 Normandale Dr, Rochester 800 07/27/2022 $58,000
80 Normandale Dr, Rochester 1,030 07/01/2003 $72,000
250 Pixley Rd, Rochester 4,988 03/23/2023 $1
7 Marway Dr, Rochester 6,995