Monroe County  »  14624  »  Marway Cir  »  4-8 Marway Cir

4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.170-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $319,625

Lot & Building Information for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 59,768
Total sqft 113,523
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 7.52
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 59,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,113,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

No photo available
4-8 Marway Circle
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/10/2020
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 7.52 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Patrick Wahl
Harry Gleason
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8 Marway Circle Warehouse/Distribution $8.50/Sqft/Year 31,440 Patrick Wahl
Harry Gleason
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
4-8 Marway Circle
4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 31440 Sqft
Price $8.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $15,000,000
04/27/2018 $1,500,000
12/13/2002 $5,225,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
04/27/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2002 - D
05/16/2003 - R
Deed
10/29/1998 - D
10/29/1998 - R
Deed
06/22/1998 - D
06/30/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $319,625
Market value $10,113,600
Assessed value $10,113,600

Assessment History for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,559,000 $3,510,400 31.6035 $110,941 -2.55%
2024 $4,229,400 $3,510,400 32.43 $113,842 -9.54%
2023 $3,857,600 $3,510,400 35.85 $125,848 -9.22%
2022 $3,510,400 $3,510,400 39.49 $138,626 -1.45%
2021 $3,510,400 $3,510,400 40.07 $140,662 -2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4-8 Marway Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1194 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,144 04/27/2018 $118,500
1180 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,238 03/20/2014 $84,500
72 Brooklea Dr, Rochester 1,080 04/08/2008 $87,000
164 Brooklea Dr, Rochester 1,696
56 Brooklea Dr, Rochester 1,128 01/30/2015 $75,000
1170 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,448 10/12/2021 $10,000
44 Brooklea Dr, Rochester 1,191 08/28/2003 $61,200
401 Pixley Rd, Rochester 103,505 02/24/1998 $3,065,000
25 Pixley Industrial Pkwy, Rochester 68,090 12/13/2023