84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 119.200-5-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $20,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,488 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,572 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 96 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 96 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,300, the tax amount paid for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,488.
When was 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/04/2022 for $20,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,488 |
| Market value | $205,300 |
| Assessed value | $205,300 |
Assessment History for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,900 | $149,300 | 31.6035 | $4,718 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $179,900 | $149,300 | 32.43 | $4,842 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $164,100 | $149,300 | 35.85 | $5,352 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $149,300 | $149,300 | 39.49 | $5,896 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $149,300 | $149,300 | 40.07 | $5,982 | +17.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.19 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.19 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.01 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.01 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.18 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.33 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 1.57 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.68 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.18 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.33 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 1.84 |
| Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 752 | 2.01 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 2.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 84 Lyndale Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1562 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,576 | 03/22/2018 | $105,000 |
| 1590 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,307 | 04/07/2009 | $102,000 |
| 60 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,374 | 03/10/2000 | $52,000 |
| 1576 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,563 | 12/29/2017 | $1 |
| 1596 Chili Ave, Rochester | 2,244 | 12/29/1999 | $1 |
| 78 Lyndale Dr, Rochester | 1,140 | 05/27/2020 | $125,000 |
| 1538 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,572 | 05/10/2017 | $35,700 |
| 41 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,093 | 07/18/2022 | $130,000 |
| 88 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,697 | 07/21/2003 | $88,000 |
| 306 Renouf Dr, Rochester | 1,296 | ||
| 44 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,602 | 06/13/2023 | $230,344 |
| 80 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,440 | 12/14/2012 | $108,000 |
| 92 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,320 | 08/15/2011 | $101,500 |
| 51 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 1,320 | 08/26/2019 | $117,500 |
| 54 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 895 | 09/16/2024 | $191,250 |
| 70 Lettington Ave, Rochester | 2,093 | 02/29/1996 | $80,000 |
| 1544 Chili Ave, Rochester | 1,628 | 03/27/2024 | $110,000 |
| 1606 Chili Ave, Rochester | 2,285 | 11/15/2023 | |
| 1616 Chili Ave, Rochester | 2,381 | 03/12/2013 | $119,900 |
| 1552 Chili Ave, Rochester | 2,065 | 07/29/2003 | $1 |