Monroe County  »  14624  »  Morncrest Dr  »  90 Morncrest Dr

90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.200-2-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/10/2017
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,261

Lot & Building Information for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 120
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,100, the tax amount paid for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,260.

When was 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/10/2017 for $90,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2017 $90,000
03/09/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed
03/09/2012 - D
03/09/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,261
Market value $198,100
Assessed value $198,100

Assessment History for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,700 $127,600 31.6035 $4,033 -2.55%
2024 $153,700 $127,600 32.43 $4,138 -9.54%
2023 $140,200 $127,600 35.85 $4,574 -9.22%
2022 $127,600 $127,600 39.49 $5,039 -1.45%
2021 $127,600 $127,600 40.07 $5,113 +17.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.15
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.15
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.97
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.97
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.07
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.40
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.52
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.59
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.61

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.07
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.74
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 2.01
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.10

Neighbors for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 90 Morncrest Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,580 07/06/2007 $127,000
115 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,417 06/30/2023 $200,000
129 Renouf Dr, Rochester
70 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,330 10/04/2017 $125,000
100 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,914 05/07/2015 $121,900
127 Renouf Dr, Rochester 917 08/09/2010 $70,000
26 Mercury Dr, Rochester 1,350 05/26/1999 $89,900
80 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 922 07/22/2016 $130,000
40 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,536
222 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,603 01/29/2020 $129,900
32 Merrydale Dr, Rochester 1,629 05/25/2011 $1
139 Renouf Dr, Rochester 11/16/2004 $40,000
310 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 28,693
117 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,407 08/10/2006 $104,900
145 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,536 03/24/2017 $90,500
28 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,726 01/06/2022 $154,900
131 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,092
60 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,804
50 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,317 10/01/2009 $91,000
228 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,627 05/20/2016 $97,850