Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  1385 Chili Ave

1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.200-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/13/2016
Sale price $90,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,365

Lot & Building Information for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,940
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 131
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 201
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,600, the tax amount paid for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,718.

When was 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/13/2016 for $90,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2016 $90,500
03/14/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
03/14/2011 - D
03/21/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,719
Current property tax $4,365
Market value $212,600
Assessed value $212,600

Assessment History for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $147,700 $113,700 31.6035 $3,593 -2.55%
2024 $137,000 $113,700 32.43 $3,687 -9.54%
2023 $124,900 $113,700 35.85 $4,076 -9.22%
2022 $113,700 $113,700 39.49 $4,490 -1.45%
2021 $113,700 $113,700 40.07 $4,556 +12.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1385 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.81
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.81
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.09

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.37
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.39
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.58
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.82

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.39