Monroe County  »  14624  »  Upper Valley Rd  »  431 Upper Valley Rd

431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.80-2-1.431

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,837

Lot & Building Information for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,402
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 47 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 47
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,700, the tax amount paid for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,837.

When was 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/22/2020 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $140,000

Title Documents for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,837
Market value $184,700
Assessed value $184,700

Assessment History for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,400 $110,400 31.6035 $3,489 -2.55%
2024 $133,000 $110,400 32.43 $3,580 -9.54%
2023 $121,300 $110,400 35.85 $3,958 -9.22%
2022 $110,400 $110,400 39.49 $4,360 -1.45%
2021 $110,400 $110,400 40.07 $4,424 +10.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.24
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.25
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.53
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.64
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.33
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.53
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.56
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.11
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.44

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.48
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.53
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.56
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 3.73

Neighbors for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 431 Upper Valley Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1412 Chili Ave, Rochester 2,784 04/19/2019
424 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 946 10/08/2024 $125,000
71 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,024 07/17/2019 $65,000
1368 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,108 09/25/1998 $1
427 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,080 07/14/2023 $163,000
422 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,160 06/21/2001 $81,500
279 Harpington Dr, Rochester 1,066
1382 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,048 03/11/2022 $140,000
1376 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,046 04/30/2021 $105,000
429 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,232 10/19/2021
430 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,210 07/21/2016 $116,400
428 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,407 04/16/2021 $145,000
423 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,210 02/25/2015 $1
1388 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,494 01/22/2007 $74,800
1396 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,861 03/30/2001 $67,000
426 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,080 02/10/2022 $129,900
425 Upper Valley Rd, Rochester 1,210 10/30/2009 $112,000
75 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,238 10/24/2007 $80,000
1402 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,238 10/31/2019 $75,000
1420 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,325 11/17/2020 $126,000