Monroe County  »  14624  »  Renouf Dr  »  222 Renouf Dr

222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.200-5-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $147,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,840

Lot & Building Information for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 943
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 158
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1945 and has a total of 943 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,800, the tax amount paid for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,840.

When was 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/11/2022 for $147,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $147,000
05/14/2018 $84,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Deed
05/14/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,840
Market value $184,800
Assessed value $184,800

Assessment History for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,400 $107,300 31.6035 $3,391 -2.55%
2024 $129,300 $107,300 32.43 $3,480 -9.54%
2023 $117,900 $107,300 35.85 $3,847 -9.22%
2022 $107,300 $107,300 39.49 $4,237 -1.45%
2021 $107,300 $107,300 40.07 $4,300 +5.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.16
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.16
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.07
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.07
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.14
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.39
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.63
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.64
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.76

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.14
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.80
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 2.07
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.12

Neighbors for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 222 Renouf Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,472 03/12/2015 $95,000
114 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,771 10/18/2011 $94,900
98 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,579 08/30/2006 $106,000
281 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,500 01/30/2013 $58,000
26 Jasmine Rd, Rochester 1,249 04/26/2002 $68,000
97 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,436
218 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,630 06/01/2018 $1
102 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,806 01/30/2017 $100,000
273 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 825
90 Mercury Dr, Rochester 1,669 01/20/2005 $1
111 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,260
85 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,154 11/15/2021 $1
86 Mercury Dr, Rochester 1,454 04/24/2008 $105,000
108 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,476 07/12/2024 $140,000
22 Jasmine Rd, Rochester 830 05/27/2016 $67,000
99 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,374 11/22/2021 $170,000
82 Mercury Dr, Rochester 1,276 06/17/2024
94 Mercury Dr, Rochester 1,644 03/27/2019 $135,500
265 Hinchey Rd, Rochester 1,838 04/01/2019 $1
71 Lyndale Dr, Rochester 1,344 05/15/2015 $106,000