Monroe County  »  14624  »  Trabold Rd  »  435 Trabold Rd

435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Trabold Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.70-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/30/2024
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,725

Lot & Building Information for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,936
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 4,936 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2024 $370,000
08/12/1997 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/30/2024 - D
05/02/2024 - R
Deed
08/12/1997 - D
08/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,725
Market value $371,000
Assessed value $371,000

Assessment History for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,600 $174,500 31.6035 $5,515 -2.55%
2024 $210,200 $174,500 32.43 $5,659 -9.54%
2023 $191,800 $174,500 35.85 $6,256 -9.22%
2022 $174,500 $174,500 39.49 $6,891 -1.45%
2021 $174,500 $174,500 40.07 $6,992 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 435 Trabold Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Cherry Rd, Rochester 1,456
577 Trabold Rd, Rochester 1,824 12/31/2007 $1
595 Trabold Rd, Rochester 77,303 02/16/1999 $1,950,000
227 Cherry Rd, Rochester 4,200 03/05/2022
395 Trabold Rd, Rochester 1,651
242 Harpington Dr, Rochester 1,532
188 Harpington Dr, Rochester 1,444 10/20/2003 $95,000
230 Harpington Dr, Rochester 1,976
471 Trabold Rd, Rochester 1,544 09/11/2002 $93,500