Monroe County  »  14624  »  Floralton Dr  »  7 Floralton Dr

7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.120-5-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/19/2019
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,215

Lot & Building Information for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,636
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 140
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,215.

When was 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/19/2019 for $130,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2019 $130,000
06/05/2018 $1
10/29/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deed
06/05/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/29/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/14/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,215
Market value $228,300
Assessed value $228,300

Assessment History for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,500 $139,000 31.6035 $4,393 -2.55%
2024 $167,500 $139,000 32.43 $4,508 -9.54%
2023 $152,700 $139,000 35.85 $4,983 -9.22%
2022 $139,000 $139,000 39.49 $5,489 -1.45%
2021 $139,000 $139,000 40.07 $5,570 +10.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Floralton Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.88
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.10
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.10
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.35
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.90
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.08
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.13
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.33
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.34

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.06
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.08
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.13