Monroe County  »  14624  »  Mariposa Dr  »  104 Mariposa Dr

104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.120-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/25/2025
Sale price $302,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,951

Lot & Building Information for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,197
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 110
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,600, the tax amount paid for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,951.

When was 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/25/2025 for $302,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2025 $302,000
07/08/2022 $206,013
08/21/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
04/25/2025 - R
Deed
07/08/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Deed
08/21/2012 - D
08/23/2012 - R
Deed
01/31/1996 - D
02/01/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,951
Market value $251,600
Assessed value $251,600

Assessment History for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,100 $131,000 31.6035 $4,140 -2.55%
2024 $157,800 $131,000 32.43 $4,248 -7.42%
2023 $140,700 $128,000 35.85 $4,589 -9.22%
2022 $128,000 $128,000 39.49 $5,055 -1.45%
2021 $128,000 $128,000 40.07 $5,129 +10.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Mariposa Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.78
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.11
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.16
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.16
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.79
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.02
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.00
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.47
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.55

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.93
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.02
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.00