Monroe County  »  14624  »  Westhaven Dr  »  25 Westhaven Dr

25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.60-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $2,852

Lot & Building Information for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,900, the tax amount paid for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,001.

When was 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/07/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,002
Current property tax $2,852
Market value $189,900
Assessed value $189,900

Assessment History for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,300 $104,200 31.6035 $3,293 -2.55%
2024 $125,500 $104,200 32.43 $3,379 -9.54%
2023 $114,500 $104,200 35.85 $3,736 -9.22%
2022 $104,200 $104,200 39.49 $4,115 -1.45%
2021 $104,200 $104,200 40.07 $4,175 +10.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Westhaven Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.03
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.83
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.03
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.28
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.07
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.33
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.39

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.03