3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 134.100-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,351 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,261 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 127 ft X 167 ft |
| Frontage | 127 |
| Depth | 167 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,261 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $295,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $9,351.
When was 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/07/2023 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2023 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,351 |
| Market value | $295,900 |
| Assessed value | $295,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244,200 | $188,000 | 31.6035 | $5,941 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $226,500 | $188,000 | 32.43 | $6,097 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $206,600 | $188,000 | 35.85 | $6,740 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 39.49 | $7,424 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 40.07 | $7,533 | +12.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bryn Mawr Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.39 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.65 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.75 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.65 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.73 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 2.47 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.91 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 2.99 |
Nearest high schools