Monroe County  »  14624  »  Woodview Dr  »  75 Woodview Dr

75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.90-3-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2006
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,095

Lot & Building Information for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,601
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,601 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,100, the tax amount paid for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,662.

When was 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/30/2006 for $132,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2006 $132,000
11/17/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2006 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
11/17/2000 - D
11/20/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/15/1993 - D
01/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,663
Current property tax $8,095
Market value $274,100
Assessed value $274,100

Assessment History for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,300 $151,900 31.6035 $4,801 -2.55%
2024 $183,000 $151,900 32.43 $4,926 -9.54%
2023 $166,900 $151,900 35.85 $5,446 -9.22%
2022 $151,900 $151,900 39.49 $5,999 -1.45%
2021 $151,900 $151,900 40.07 $6,087 +10.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Woodview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.31
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.49
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.63
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.70
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.77
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.90
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.93
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.35

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.77
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.88
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.93