2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 134.110-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/22/2021 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 5,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.01 Acre |
AA
2047 Chili Ave located in the town of Gates is now open for proposals for redevelopment with many different opportunities available for retail opportunities that are looking for suburb expansion. This former Perkins Restaurant location on the corner of Chili and Brooks Ave, is a 1 acre parcel with traffic counts of 23,000 cars daily, and is being developed into three dynamic spaces that can accommodate a wide variety of retail uses including approved use for a drive-thru that can be anything from a small bank branch to a quick serve restaurant. The spaces will range from 1,976 to 2,136 sq. feet for multi users with parking for up to 50 cars. The developed site will include a new Quicklees service station and convenience store. Other area businesses including Walmart, Panera, McDonald's...naturally drive traffic to the area and will greatly benefit new tenants. Developer willing to work with tenants to deliver anything from a vanilla box to a completed space via tenant improvement funding.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Retail | $38/Sqft/Year | 2,109 | Michael Giunta |
| 1 | Retail | $38/Sqft/Year | 1,976 | Michael Giunta |
| 1 | Retail | $38/Sqft/Year | 2,136 | Michael Giunta |
Past Sales & Property History for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,962 |
| Market value | $600,000 |
| Assessed value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649,351 | $500,000 | 31.6035 | $15,802 | -30.39% |
| 2024 | $843,400 | $700,000 | 32.43 | $22,701 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $769,200 | $700,000 | 35.85 | $25,095 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 39.49 | $27,643 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 40.07 | $28,049 | -4.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 2047 Chili Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Overbrook Rd, Rochester | 1,062 | 05/10/2012 | $32,800 |
| 85 Overbrook Rd, Rochester | 1,154 | 09/16/2004 | $88,900 |
| 58 Frostholm Dr, Rochester | 1,218 | 08/07/2020 | $135,000 |
| 30 Frostholm Dr, Rochester | 1,248 | 07/29/2014 | $83,000 |
| 40 Frostholm Dr, Rochester | 1,023 | 05/04/2022 | $175,000 |
| 25 Fairholm Dr, Rochester | 1,200 | 11/29/2011 | $86,900 |