Monroe County  »  14624  »  Belvedere Dr  »  112 Belvedere Dr

112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.110-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,355

Lot & Building Information for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 130
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,100, the tax amount paid for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,355.

When was 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 05/20/2021 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $165,000
08/25/2011 $95,900
08/27/1998 $82,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
08/25/2011 - D
08/25/2011 - R
Deed
08/27/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
07/30/1993 - D
08/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,355
Market value $201,100
Assessed value $201,100

Assessment History for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,400 $115,800 31.6035 $3,660 -2.55%
2024 $139,500 $115,800 32.43 $3,755 -9.54%
2023 $127,300 $115,800 35.85 $4,151 -9.22%
2022 $115,800 $115,800 39.49 $4,573 -1.45%
2021 $115,800 $115,800 40.07 $4,640 +17.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.04
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.65
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.89
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.65
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.91
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.49
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.69

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.65
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.10
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.69
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 2.78

Neighbors for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 112 Belvedere Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
575 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,260 06/16/2025 $200,000
607 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,360 02/03/2025 $170,000
21 Frostholm Dr, Rochester 1,259
94 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,516 07/28/2022 $225,000
64 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,510
72 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,029 10/23/2002 $80,000
42 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,481 03/31/2020 $150,000
80 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 992 01/24/2006 $83,000
10 Frostholm Dr, Rochester 1,320 06/01/2010 $114,900
615 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,584
625 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,466 04/21/1998 $1
58 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,209 06/07/2004 $89,900
27 Frostholm Dr, Rochester 1,686 04/10/2023 $1
36 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,401 05/10/2019 $145,500
109 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 1,699 07/01/2021 $164,999
82 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,553 01/18/2011 $98,000
585 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,300 08/05/2010 $1
50 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,510
28 Belvedere Dr, Rochester 1,574 07/29/2022 $134,700
103 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 2,210 08/21/2000 $95,000