Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  2113 Chili Ave

2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.110-2-52.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,781

Lot & Building Information for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,168
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 1.02
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 198
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 4,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $910,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $695,000
02/02/2009 $440,000
10/24/1995 $337,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
02/02/2009 - D
02/03/2009 - R
Deed
10/24/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,781
Market value $910,700
Assessed value $910,700

Assessment History for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,024,700 $789,000 31.6035 $24,935 -2.55%
2024 $950,600 $789,000 32.43 $25,587 -9.54%
2023 $867,000 $789,000 35.85 $28,286 -9.22%
2022 $789,000 $789,000 39.49 $31,158 -1.45%
2021 $789,000 $789,000 40.07 $31,615 -3.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2113 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2125 Chili Ave, Rochester 6,602 01/21/1997 $1
515 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,680 10/06/2000 $60,000
45 Frostholm Dr, Rochester 1,158
1773 Brooks Ave, Rochester 1,020 08/31/2021 $117,800
489 Beahan Rd SW, Rochester 01/19/2018 $33,500
505 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,680 03/24/2023 $110,000
1741 Brooks Ave, Rochester 1,608 02/25/2002 $87,000
507 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,680 02/14/2005 $1
81 Burben Way, Rochester 1,265 09/21/2016 $114,900
511 Beahan Rd, Rochester 1,680 03/27/2017 $70,000