138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 138 Burben Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 134.110-4-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/25/2012 |
| Sale price | $75,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,278 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 98 ft X 184 ft |
| Frontage | 98 |
| Depth | 184 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 138 Burben Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 138 Burben Way, Rochester
138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,278 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $156,100, the tax amount paid for 138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,933.
When was 138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 09/25/2012 for $75,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Burben Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 138 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,933 |
| Current property tax | $4,366 |
| Market value | $156,100 |
| Assessed value | $156,100 |
Assessment History for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Burben Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130,500 | $100,500 | 31.6035 | $3,176 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $121,100 | $100,500 | 32.43 | $3,259 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $110,400 | $100,500 | 35.85 | $3,603 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $100,500 | $100,500 | 39.49 | $3,969 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $100,500 | $100,500 | 40.07 | $4,027 | +17.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Burben Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Burben Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.85 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.85 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.46 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.57 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.46 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.69 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.06 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 2.11 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 2.26 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.46 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.69 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 2.24 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 2.26 |
| Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 752 | 2.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 138 Burben Way, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 138 Burben Way, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,907 | 07/15/2016 | $1 |
| 536 Beahan Rd, Rochester | 1,204 | 12/10/2020 | $1 |
| 12 Deep Rock Rd, Rochester | 3,000 | 03/14/2003 | $125,000 |
| 60 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,040 | 05/22/2023 | $75,000 |
| 110 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,056 | 10/13/2015 | |
| 34 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,276 | 10/01/2024 | $208,000 |
| 28 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,430 | 01/23/2025 | $155,000 |
| 48 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,482 | 06/30/2016 | $89,900 |
| 146 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,800 | 10/27/2011 | $70,000 |
| 122 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,168 | 05/10/2022 | $115,000 |
| 106 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,064 | 09/11/2009 | $59,900 |
| 148 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,220 | 08/10/2020 | $140,000 |
| 116 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,152 | 08/16/2006 | $94,000 |
| 144 Burben Way, Rochester | |||
| 86 Burben Way, Rochester | 992 | 07/27/2022 | $70,100 |
| 54 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,056 | 09/12/1994 | $74,000 |
| 72 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,056 | 10/21/2024 | $150,000 |
| 74 Burben Way, Rochester | 1,344 | 11/26/2012 | $1 |
| 16 Deep Rock Rd, Rochester | 5,056 | 06/09/2020 | $200,000 |
| 38 Burben Way, Rochester |