Monroe County  »  14612  »  E Manitou Rd  »  76 E Manitou Rd

76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.10-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/13/2003
Sale price $183,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,581

Lot & Building Information for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,559
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Lot dimensions 665 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 665
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,300, the tax amount paid for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,883.

When was 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/13/2003 for $183,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2003 $183,000
02/18/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2003 - D
11/13/2003 - R
Deed
02/18/1999 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,884
Current property tax $3,581
Market value $231,600
Assessed value $141,300

Assessment History for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,800 $141,300 27.4852 $3,884 -3.02%
2024 $164,302 $141,300 28.34 $4,004 -22.97%
2023 $182,600 $157,000 33.11 $5,198 -11.85%
2022 $157,000 $157,000 37.56 $5,897 -3.28%
2021 $157,300 $157,300 38.76 $6,097 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 East Manitou Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.95
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 3.26
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.88
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.88
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 4.23

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.88
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.90
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.15
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.30
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.93

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.81
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.99
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.15
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 5.81
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 5.88