Monroe County  »  14612  »  Shoreway Dr  »  70 Shoreway Dr

70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.30-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Property tax $5,420

Lot & Building Information for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.303
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 158
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,200, the tax amount paid for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,420.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,420
Market value $323,300
Assessed value $197,200

Assessment History for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $197,200 27.4852 $5,420 -3.02%
2024 $229,302 $197,200 28.34 $5,589 -11.63%
2023 $222,100 $191,000 33.11 $6,324 -11.85%
2022 $191,000 $191,000 37.56 $7,174 +6.99%
2021 $173,000 $173,000 38.76 $6,705 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.31
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.50
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.07
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.07
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 3.54

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.07
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.22
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.33
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.24
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.91

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.30
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.33
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.78
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 5.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 5.15

Neighbors for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 70 Shoreway Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,826 08/21/2019 $1
60 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,864 07/08/2019 $239,000
11 2nd St, Hilton 1,792 09/19/2023 $240,000
419 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,560 08/13/2007 $99,900
76 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 2,012 10/07/2013 $162,500
10 Ontario Blvd, Hilton 4,274 07/21/2003 $630,000
80 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,878 07/17/2024
2 Braddocks Ave, Hilton 3,977 08/11/2003 $610,000
411 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,240 07/17/2012 $134,900
405 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,520 09/30/2015 $83,500
64 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 2,368 08/14/2003 $167,000
435 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,580 04/29/2022 $140,000
82 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,290 03/14/2008 $115,000
66 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,950 07/21/2015 $172,000
9 2nd St, Hilton 1,692 09/04/2018 $91,000
423 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 2,271 12/09/1998 $113,500
431 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,280
409 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,560 02/22/2021
415 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,520
62 Ontario Blvd, Hilton 1,122 05/01/2012 $75,000