Monroe County  »  372 Manitou Rd

372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Manitou Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.10-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $436,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,279

Lot & Building Information for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Building sqft 5,682
Total sqft 7,794
Building class Store
Acreage 2.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 5,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $553,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $436,000
01/11/2022 $375,000
05/15/2018 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Deed
01/11/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
05/15/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Deed
05/19/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
11/18/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,279
Market value $553,400
Assessed value $337,600

Assessment History for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,500 $337,600 27.4852 $9,279 -3.02%
2024 $392,558 $337,600 28.34 $9,568 -22.94%
2023 $436,000 $375,000 33.11 $12,416 -11.85%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 37.56 $14,085 -3.10%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 38.76 $14,535 -1.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 372 Manitou Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,992 04/20/2001 $130,800
401 Lowden Point Rd, Rochester 1,348 11/15/2004 $71,300
87 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 2,048
22 Ontario Blvd, Hilton 2,100
90 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,980 05/24/2012 $144,000
13 2nd St, Hilton 1,656 03/13/2007 $1
94 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 1,968
105 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 1,608
101 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton
103 Hogan Point Rd, Hilton 1,420 03/19/2008 $1
20 Ontario Blvd, Hilton 1,927 11/28/2001 $189,000
103 Shoreway Dr, Rochester 2,072 05/07/2018 $107,000