Monroe County  »  101 Hogan Point Rd

101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 25.20-1-2.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 67.9
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $1,202,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,163
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,202,600
Assessed value $733,600

Assessment History for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,078,800 $733,600 27.4852 $20,163 -3.02%
2024 $853,023 $733,600 28.34 $20,790 -22.94%
2023 $947,400 $814,800 33.11 $26,978 -11.85%
2022 $814,800 $814,800 37.56 $30,604 +80.56%
2021 $437,300 $437,300 38.76 $16,950 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Hogan Point Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.99
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.19
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.19
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.85
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.85

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.19
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.74
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.67
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.95
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 5.07

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.68
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.95
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 5.15