127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 127 Hincher Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 25.30-3-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 10/05/2012 |
| Sale price | $154,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,890 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $161,600, the tax amount paid for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,441.
When was 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 10/05/2012 for $154,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,442 |
| Current property tax | $4,139 |
| Market value | $264,900 |
| Assessed value | $161,600 |
Assessment History for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237,600 | $161,600 | 27.4852 | $4,442 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $187,907 | $161,600 | 28.34 | $4,580 | -10.18% |
| 2023 | $179,100 | $154,000 | 33.11 | $5,099 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 37.56 | $5,784 | -3.10% |
| 2021 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 38.76 | $5,969 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Hincher Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 2.07 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 2.34 |
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 2.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 2.99 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 4.11 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 4.38 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 4.86 |
Nearest high schools