Monroe County  »  14612  »  Shoreway Dr  »  25 Shoreway Dr

25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.30-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/14/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,137

Lot & Building Information for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,342
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.284
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 160
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,300, the tax amount paid for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,137.

When was 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 02/14/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2012 $1
12/29/2009 $1
11/30/2009 $272,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2012 - D
04/05/2012 - R
Deed
12/29/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/30/2009 - D
12/04/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/22/1997 - D
01/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,137
Market value $366,100
Assessed value $223,300

Assessment History for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,400 $223,300 27.4852 $6,137 -3.02%
2024 $259,651 $223,300 28.34 $6,328 +3.48%
2023 $214,800 $184,700 33.11 $6,115 -11.85%
2022 $184,700 $184,700 37.56 $6,937 -3.10%
2021 $184,700 $184,700 38.76 $7,159 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Shoreway Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.47
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.49
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.10
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.10
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.10
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.14
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.36
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.44
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 5.02

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.22
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.36
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.99
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 5.02
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 5.14