Monroe County  »  14612  »  South Dr  »  235 South Dr

235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 South Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.180-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 South Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,675

Lot & Building Information for 235 South Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,225
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.293
Lot dimensions 144 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 144
Depth 126
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 235 South Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 235 South Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 South Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,700, the tax amount paid for 235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $3,784.

When was 235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 07/19/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 South Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 South Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $1

Title Documents for 235 South Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 South Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 235 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,785
Current property tax $2,675
Market value $225,700
Assessed value $137,700

Assessment History for 235 South Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 South Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,500 $137,700 27.4852 $3,785 -3.02%
2024 $160,116 $137,700 28.34 $3,902 -0.96%
2023 $138,400 $119,000 33.11 $3,940 -11.85%
2022 $119,000 $119,000 37.56 $4,470 +8.38%
2021 $106,400 $106,400 38.76 $4,124 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 South Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 South Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.43
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.89
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.19
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.19
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.98
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.19
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.44
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.91
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 4.91

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.06
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.44