Monroe County  »  14612  »  Edgemere Dr  »  2146 Edgemere Dr

2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.200-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $11,004

Lot & Building Information for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 197
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,400, the tax amount paid for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $11,365.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,365
Current property tax $11,004
Market value $615,400
Assessed value $375,400

Assessment History for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,100 $375,400 30.2752 $11,365 -0.80%
2024 $436,512 $375,400 30.52 $11,457 +19.94%
2023 $315,100 $271,000 35.25 $9,553 -12.57%
2022 $271,000 $271,000 40.32 $10,927 -0.86%
2021 $271,000 $271,000 40.67 $11,022 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2146 Edgemere Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.28
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 2.89
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 3.08
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.22
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.58
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.22
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.43
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 4.26
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 4.58

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.65
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.43
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 4.26