19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 33.40-1-84 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $212,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,860 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,246 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Lot dimensions | 98 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 98 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $7,162.
When was 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 03/01/2010 for $212,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,163 |
| Current property tax | $6,860 |
| Market value | $427,200 |
| Assessed value | $260,600 |
Assessment History for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383,200 | $260,600 | 27.4852 | $7,163 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $303,023 | $260,600 | 28.34 | $7,385 | -8.58% |
| 2023 | $283,700 | $244,000 | 33.11 | $8,079 | -11.85% |
| 2022 | $244,000 | $244,000 | 37.56 | $9,165 | +5.09% |
| 2021 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 38.76 | $8,721 | -1.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Whistlers Cove Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 1.16 |
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 2.03 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 2.18 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 2.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 2.46 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 2.94 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 3.81 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 4.36 |
Nearest high schools