Monroe County  »  14612  »  Northampton Cir  »  85 Northampton Cir

85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.10-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

Current property tax $5,621

Lot & Building Information for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 203
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612?

85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,600, the tax amount paid for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,982.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,982
Current property tax $5,621
Market value $323,900
Assessed value $197,600

Assessment History for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,600 $197,600 30.2752 $5,982 -0.80%
2024 $229,767 $197,600 30.52 $6,031 -1.11%
2023 $201,200 $173,000 35.25 $6,098 -12.57%
2022 $173,000 $173,000 40.32 $6,975 +3.95%
2021 $165,000 $165,000 40.67 $6,711 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Northampton Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.69
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.94
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.22
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.22
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 2.80

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.22
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.49
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.49
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.30

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.49
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.57
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.08
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.22