Monroe County  »  14612  »  Kuhn Rd  »  54 Kuhn Rd

54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.10-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Building sqft 25,823
Total sqft 31,239
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 11.8
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1980 and has a total of 25,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $878,200, the tax amount paid for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $26,587.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,588
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,439,700
Assessed value $878,200

Assessment History for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,291,500 $878,200 30.2752 $26,588 -0.80%
2024 $1,021,163 $878,200 30.52 $26,803 -22.05%
2023 $1,134,300 $975,500 35.25 $34,386 -12.57%
2022 $975,500 $975,500 40.32 $39,332 -0.86%
2021 $975,500 $975,500 40.67 $39,674 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 54 Kuhn Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Kuhn Rd, Rochester 1,642 07/27/2010 $1
692 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,594 11/30/2018 $136,900
154 Kuhn Rd, Rochester 2,052 06/09/2017 $196,000
28 Sweet Acres Dr, Rochester 1,280 03/11/2015 $1
150 Kuhn Rd, Rochester 1,742 02/21/2018 $1
20 Sweet Acres Dr, Rochester 1,320 03/14/1997 $101,000
14 Sweet Acres Dr, Rochester 1,816 09/09/2024 $350,000
38 Sweet Acres Dr, Rochester 1,360 06/15/1993
60 Quarterdeck Pl, Rochester 2,006 09/09/2003 $173,900
72 Quarterdeck Pl, Rochester 2,180 12/11/2003 $162,900