Monroe County  »  14612  »  Long Pond Rd  »  173 Long Pond Rd

173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,792

Lot & Building Information for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 10 ft X 800 ft
Frontage 10
Depth 800
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,200, the tax amount paid for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,152.

When was 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/15/2006 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2006 $1
07/23/2002 $149,900
10/02/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed
07/23/2002 - D
07/24/2002 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - D
10/19/1998 - R
Deed
09/08/1995 - D
09/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,153
Current property tax $4,792
Market value $279,000
Assessed value $170,200

Assessment History for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,300 $170,200 30.2752 $5,153 -0.80%
2024 $197,907 $170,200 30.52 $5,195 -8.47%
2023 $187,200 $161,000 35.25 $5,675 -12.57%
2022 $161,000 $161,000 40.32 $6,492 -0.86%
2021 $161,000 $161,000 40.67 $6,548 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.85
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.65
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.65
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.71
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.41
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.65
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.89
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.37
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 4.42

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.49
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.89
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.37
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 4.42

Neighbors for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 173 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Long Pond Rd #A, Rochester 1,508 06/30/2005 $135,000
133 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,410 06/16/2017 $270,000
133 Long Pond Rd #A, Rochester 1,506 07/11/2018 $166,000
137 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,713 06/30/2010 $102,000
63 Long Pond Rd #A, Rochester 2,421 01/24/2025
143 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,904
153 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,684 03/13/2014 $255,000
31 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,080 03/02/2007 $308,000
25 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 324
135 Long Pond Rd #A, Rochester 2,216 05/21/2008 $225,000
43 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,716
29 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,712 05/11/2000 $112,000
15 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 6,397
149 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,792 08/06/2012 $1
63 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,812 01/29/2016
63 Long Pond Rd #C, Rochester 1,856 10/29/2010 $275,000
41 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 3,160 07/27/2006 $348,000
135 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,852
27 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,979 01/17/2019 $620,000
131 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,930