Monroe County  »  14612  »  Kuhn Rd  »  85 Kuhn Rd

85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/04/1994
Sale price $247,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Building sqft 14,970
Total sqft 16,626
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.33
Lot dimensions 220 ft X 299 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 220
Depth 299
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1960 and has a total of 14,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,200, the tax amount paid for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $11,904.

When was 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 02/04/1994 for $247,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/1994 $247,000

Title Documents for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/1994 - D
10/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,904
Current property tax $0
Market value $644,600
Assessed value $393,200

Assessment History for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,200 $393,200 30.2752 $11,904 -0.80%
2024 $457,209 $393,200 30.52 $12,000 -22.04%
2023 $507,800 $436,700 35.25 $15,394 -12.57%
2022 $436,700 $436,700 40.32 $17,608 -0.86%
2021 $436,700 $436,700 40.67 $17,761 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 85 Kuhn Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Emberglow Ln, Rochester 1,300 01/08/2019 $128,000
27 Chimney Hill Rd, Rochester 2,108
814 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,067
810 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,719 07/30/2021
46 Emberglow Ln, Rochester 1,926 02/17/2016
11 Chimney Hill Rd, Rochester 1,278 05/11/2023 $225,000
826 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,536 08/13/2004 $109,000
822 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,497 03/13/2014 $118,243
798 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,068 01/31/2019 $102,200
40 Emberglow Ln, Rochester 1,834
19 Chimney Hill Rd, Rochester 1,870 04/05/2005 $1