Monroe County  »  14612  »  Andiron Ln  »  209 Andiron Ln

209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-8-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

Sale date 04/28/2000
Sale price $153,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,757

Lot & Building Information for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,068
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.283
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,100, the tax amount paid for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,118.

When was 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 04/28/2000 for $153,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2000 $153,500

Title Documents for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2000 - D
05/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,119
Current property tax $5,757
Market value $331,300
Assessed value $202,100

Assessment History for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,200 $202,100 30.2752 $6,119 -0.80%
2024 $235,000 $202,100 30.52 $6,168 -6.43%
2023 $217,400 $187,000 35.25 $6,592 -12.57%
2022 $187,000 $187,000 40.32 $7,540 +3.57%
2021 $179,000 $179,000 40.67 $7,280 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Andiron Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.50
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.50
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.77
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.77
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.77
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.05
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.41
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.91
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.93

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.05
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.49
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.91
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.93
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.97