Monroe County  »  14612  »  Hollow Rock Trl  »  18 Hollow Rock Trl

18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-12-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

Current property tax $5,831

Lot & Building Information for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 2,682
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.326
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 175
Year built 1989
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612?

18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,667.

When was 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold?

18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 02/24/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/11/1995 - D
05/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,668
Current property tax $5,831
Market value $397,700
Assessed value $242,600

Assessment History for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,800 $242,600 27.4852 $6,668 -3.02%
2024 $282,093 $242,600 28.34 $6,875 -5.61%
2023 $255,800 $220,000 33.11 $7,284 -11.85%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 37.56 $8,263 +6.86%
2021 $199,500 $199,500 38.76 $7,733 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Hollow Rock Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.22
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.80
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.95
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.95
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.95
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.23
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.72
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.00
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.13

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.23
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.80
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.66
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.13