Monroe County  »  14612  »  Creighton Ln  »  403 Creighton Ln

403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-15-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Sale date 08/15/2004
Sale price $176,370
Arm's length
Property tax $6,311

Lot & Building Information for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 326 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 326
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,600, the tax amount paid for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,310.

When was 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 08/15/2004 for $176,370.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2004 $176,370
08/07/2002 $176,370
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
08/07/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,311
Market value $376,400
Assessed value $229,600

Assessment History for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,600 $229,600 27.4852 $6,311 -3.02%
2024 $266,977 $229,600 28.34 $6,507 -8.81%
2023 $250,600 $215,500 33.11 $7,135 -11.85%
2022 $215,500 $215,500 37.56 $8,094 +2.87%
2021 $203,000 $203,000 38.76 $7,868 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Creighton Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.12
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.81
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.89
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.89
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.89
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.17
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.74
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.96
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.08

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.17
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.82
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.63
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.08
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.11