Monroe County  »  14612  »  Long Pond Rd  »  461 Long Pond Rd

461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-14-50.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.22
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

What is the market value of 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

The current market value is $123,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,283
Current property tax $0
Market value $123,600
Assessed value $75,400

Assessment History for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,900 $75,400 30.2752 $2,283 -0.80%
2024 $87,674 $75,400 30.52 $2,301 -22.00%
2023 $97,300 $83,700 35.25 $2,950 -12.57%
2022 $83,700 $83,700 40.32 $3,375 -0.86%
2021 $83,700 $83,700 40.67 $3,404 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.01
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.33
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.33
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.80
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.33
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.61
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.93
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.41
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.45

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.61
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.01
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.41
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.45
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.76