Monroe County  »  14612  »  Creighton Ln  »  455 Creighton Ln

455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-15-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/31/2006
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,810

Lot & Building Information for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,981
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 317 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 317
Depth 167
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,981 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,400, the tax amount paid for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,112.

When was 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 07/31/2006 for $192,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2006 $192,500
04/02/2004 $174,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed
04/02/2004 - D
04/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,113
Current property tax $5,810
Market value $364,600
Assessed value $222,400

Assessment History for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,100 $222,400 27.4852 $6,113 -3.02%
2024 $258,605 $222,400 28.34 $6,303 -8.48%
2023 $241,900 $208,000 33.11 $6,887 -11.85%
2022 $208,000 $208,000 37.56 $7,812 +1.80%
2021 $198,000 $198,000 38.76 $7,674 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.07
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.77
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.80
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.80
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.80
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.08
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.71
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.98
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.99

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.08
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.79
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.67
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.98
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.03

Neighbors for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 455 Creighton Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Brush Creek Dr, Rochester 1,804 11/14/2012 $1
228 Brush Creek Dr, Rochester 2,624 08/15/2013 $225,000
184 Arborway Ln, Rochester 2,031 11/26/2003 $163,500
35 Arborway Ln, Rochester 1,806 06/22/2022 $285,000
25 Arborway Ln, Rochester 1,456 06/19/2018 $218,000
398 Creighton Ln, Rochester 2,050 04/11/2002 $169,900
329 Brush Creek Dr, Rochester 2,684 08/26/2016 $215,000
252 Brush Creek Dr, Rochester 1,712 03/18/2013 $169,000
236 Brush Creek Dr, Rochester 1,948 05/30/2024 $375,000
838 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,472 10/27/2020 $242,000
41 Wood Cutters Cir, Rochester 1,961 07/28/1997 $143,000
858 Flynn Rd, Rochester 2,150 03/12/2003 $1
848 Flynn Rd, Rochester 1,776 07/18/2005 $157,000
151 Wood Run, Rochester 2,343 08/10/2022 $375,000
430 Creighton Ln, Rochester 1,949 05/30/2023 $355,000
159 Wood Run, Rochester 2,232 06/26/2018 $246,000
390 Creighton Ln, Rochester 1,456 08/29/2003 $164,950
145 Wood Run, Rochester 2,389 03/22/2021 $230,000
40 Arborway Ln, Rochester 1,456 10/03/2024 $350,000
244 Brush Creek Dr, Rochester 2,074 08/16/2016 $1