Monroe County  »  14612  »  Edgemere Dr  »  1752 Edgemere Dr

1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.80-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/17/1995
Sale price $173,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,964

Lot & Building Information for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,218
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.218
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 196
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,000, the tax amount paid for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $9,324.

When was 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 08/17/1995 for $173,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/1995 $173,000

Title Documents for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/1995 - D
08/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,325
Current property tax $8,964
Market value $504,918
Assessed value $308,000

Assessment History for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,200 $334,000 30.2752 $10,112 -0.80%
2024 $388,372 $334,000 30.52 $10,194 +7.50%
2023 $312,800 $269,000 35.25 $9,482 -12.57%
2022 $269,000 $269,000 40.32 $10,846 -0.86%
2021 $269,000 $269,000 40.67 $10,940 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.07
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 2.55
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 2.69
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.06
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.25
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.06
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.25
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 3.86
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 4.22

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.32
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.25
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 3.86
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 4.22

Neighbors for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1752 Edgemere Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1772 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 2,008 09/29/2010 $1
5 Blue Aspen Way, Rochester 2,323 04/09/2018 $1
27 Shaker Ml, Rochester 3,026 08/20/2019 $1
1818 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 3,034 08/29/2000 $305,000
23 Blue Aspen Way, Rochester 2,865 09/15/2000 $248,870
1786 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 2,032 05/23/2024
1806 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 2,105 03/28/2002 $179,900
1395 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 5,599 04/20/2007 $108,000
1826 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 2,283 11/12/2002 $229,900
1760 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,848
1780 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,361 11/13/2020 $200,000
1800 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,072 10/29/2018 $274,999
15 Blue Aspen Way, Rochester 2,742 11/28/2001 $195,000
11 Shaker Ml, Rochester 3,257 07/01/2013 $420,000
1792 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 2,836 07/14/2000 $85,000
19 Shaker Ml, Rochester 2,744 07/01/2005 $340,000
35 Shaker Ml, Rochester 2,850 12/17/2021 $575,000
38 Shaker Ml, Rochester 6,053 09/27/2007 $525,000
1766 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,572 10/31/2017 $330,000
30 Shaker Ml, Rochester 3,001 05/03/2019 $314,999