41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 College Avenue, North Greece
Zip code 14515
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

Sale date 07/19/2005
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,941

Lot & Building Information for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

Building sqft 1,682
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.393
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 177
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

• • Improvements for 41 College Avenue, North Greece , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 College Avenue, North Greece

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515?

41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,100, the tax amount paid for 41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515 is $3,685.

When was 41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515 was last sold in 07/19/2005 for $110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 College Avenue, North Greece, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2005 $110,000
09/27/2002 $100,000
02/05/1999 $86,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 College Avenue, North Greece with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
09/27/2002 - D
09/30/2002 - R
Deed
02/05/1999 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Deed
06/29/1995 - D
07/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

Access detailed property tax data for 41 College Avenue, North Greece, NY 14515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,686
Current property tax $2,941
Market value $219,800
Assessed value $134,100

Assessment History for 41 College Avenue, North Greece

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 College Avenue, North Greece, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,200 $134,100 27.4852 $3,686 -3.02%
2024 $155,930 $134,100 28.34 $3,800 -5.14%
2023 $140,700 $121,000 33.11 $4,006 -11.85%
2022 $121,000 $121,000 37.56 $4,545 -3.10%
2021 $121,000 $121,000 38.76 $4,690 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 College Avenue, North Greece, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 College Avenue, North Greece to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.04
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.33
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.70
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.70
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.79
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.96
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.36
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.63
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.88

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.96
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.41
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.63