Monroe County  »  14612  »  Timarron Trl  »  198 Timarron Trl

198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.20-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Sale date 05/11/2021
Sale price $322,390
Arm's length
Property tax $7,943

Lot & Building Information for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 2,494
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 188
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612?

198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,000, the tax amount paid for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 is $7,943.

When was 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 05/11/2021 for $322,390.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2021 $322,390
08/06/2004 $248,635
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed
08/06/2004 - D
08/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,943
Market value $473,800
Assessed value $289,000

Assessment History for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,000 $289,000 27.4852 $7,943 -3.02%
2024 $336,047 $289,000 28.34 $8,190 -8.21%
2023 $313,400 $269,500 33.11 $8,923 -11.85%
2022 $269,500 $269,500 37.56 $10,122 +4.46%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 38.76 $9,690 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Timarron Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 0.91
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.56
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.56
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.74
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.56
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.82
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.74
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.72
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.82

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.82
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.81
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.72
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.74
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.82