Monroe County  »  14612  »  Applegrove Dr  »  120 Applegrove Dr

120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-3-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,605

Lot & Building Information for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.288
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 160
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,600, the tax amount paid for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,441.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,442
Current property tax $3,605
Market value $264,900
Assessed value $161,600

Assessment History for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,600 $161,600 27.4852 $4,442 -3.02%
2024 $187,907 $161,600 28.34 $4,580 -9.60%
2023 $177,900 $153,000 33.11 $5,066 -6.34%
2022 $144,000 $144,000 37.56 $5,409 -3.10%
2021 $144,000 $144,000 38.76 $5,581 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Applegrove Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.82
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.16
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.16
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.45
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.16
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.33
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.04
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.27

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.33
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.82
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.04
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.27