Monroe County  »  14612  »  Timarron Trl  »  115 Timarron Trl

115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.20-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Sale date 05/14/2002
Sale price $189,532
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,800

Lot & Building Information for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 2,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 208
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612?

115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,400, the tax amount paid for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 is $7,102.

When was 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 05/14/2002 for $189,532.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2002 $189,532

Title Documents for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2002 - D
05/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,102
Current property tax $6,800
Market value $423,600
Assessed value $258,400

Assessment History for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,000 $258,400 27.4852 $7,102 -3.02%
2024 $300,465 $258,400 28.34 $7,323 -8.61%
2023 $281,400 $242,000 33.11 $8,013 -11.85%
2022 $242,000 $242,000 37.56 $9,090 +4.23%
2021 $225,000 $225,000 38.76 $8,721 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Timarron Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 0.87
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.71
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.71
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.86
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.71
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.98
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.80
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.88
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.92

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.98
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.87
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.62
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.88
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.97