Monroe County  »  14612  »  Spring Tree Ln  »  16 Spring Tree Ln

16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 44.40-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $148,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,406

Lot & Building Information for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,923
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.331
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 185
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,923 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,300, the tax amount paid for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,405.

When was 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $148,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $148,000
12/01/2015 $130,000
03/30/2004 $125,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
12/01/2015 - D
12/01/2015 - R
Deed
03/30/2004 - D
03/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,406
Market value $262,800
Assessed value $160,300

Assessment History for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,700 $160,300 27.4852 $4,406 -3.02%
2024 $186,395 $160,300 28.34 $4,543 -4.72%
2023 $167,400 $144,000 33.11 $4,768 -11.85%
2022 $144,000 $144,000 37.56 $5,409 -3.10%
2021 $144,000 $144,000 38.76 $5,581 +4.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.00
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.24
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.24
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.28
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.24
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.43
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.80
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.19
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.40

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.43
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.85
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.19
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.40
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 4.06

Neighbors for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 16 Spring Tree Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
690 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,854 09/27/2019 $186,000
3407 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,040 08/21/1995 $71,200
3421 Latta Rd, Rochester 10/28/1994 $64,900
3435 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,066 01/31/2013 $82,000
684 N Greece Rd, North Greece 1,800 07/14/2017 $135,000
31 Applegrove Dr, Rochester 1,652 04/23/2012 $1
680 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,279 06/28/2007 $115,000
3417 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,180 06/13/2019 $1
674 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,692
3425 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,040 06/24/2011 $92,000
3427 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,184 03/31/1999 $73,900
3431 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,088 05/25/2022 $40,000
718 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,764 04/29/2015 $124,900
714 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,010
708 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,980
704 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,432 03/28/2018 $147,900
686 N Greece Rd, North Greece 1,862 11/12/2013 $108,006
670 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,503 10/21/1993 $86,000
3411 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,180 03/24/2009 $89,900
3415 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,128 02/02/2023